GLC-SX-MMD

Categories: , Tag:

Description

GLC-SX-MMD

Product Overview

The GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP is made for Multimode Fiber only.
The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and
on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm
multimode fiber cable. 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

Specifications

Product: (GLC-SX-MMD)

Wavelength(nm): 850
Fiber Type: MMF
Core Size(μm): 62.5
Modal Bandwidth(MHz* Km)***: 160 (FDDI-grade)

Operating Distance (m): 220 (722 ft)

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GLC-SX-MMD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *