GLC-GE-DR-LX

Categories: , Tag:

Description

GLC-GE-DR-LX

Product Overview

Cisco SFPs can meet Cisco users’ different needs, GLC-SX-MMD, the 1000BASE-SX SFP, can support up
to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable; GLC-LH-SM, Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP
transceiver module, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to
550 m on any multimode fibers; GLC-T over unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Category 5 Cable, etc. Cisco
SFP+(the 10G fiber optical module) can connect with other type of 10G modules. SFP-10G-SR, used
for high-speed data transmission applications, supports 300m by MMF; SFP-10G-LRM supports 220m
on standard FDDI grade multimode fiber (MMF) and 300m on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652);
SFP-10G-LR, supports 10 km on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). See more detailed modules
as follow, comes with best price and a good warranty.

Specifications

Product: GLC-GE-DR-LX
Wavelen gth (nm): 1310
Fiber Type: SMF
Core Size(μm): -**
Operating Distance (m): 10,000 (32,821 ft)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GLC-GE-DR-LX”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *