1000BASE-BX10-U SFP

Categories: , Tag:

Description

GLC-BX-U

QuickSpecs

          Technical Specifications

  • 1000BASE-BX10-U Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP).
  • Standards based Gigabit Ethernet.
  • 1.25 Gbit/sec line speed.
  • Operating distance up to 10km on a single strand of OS1 fibre.
  • Transmitter wavelength 1310nm/RX 1490nm.
  • Industry-standard LC connector.
  • Singlemode Fibre (SMF).Safety Standards

    EN 60825-1 (2007)/EN 60825-2 (2010).
    FDA 21CFR1040.10 Class 1 Laser Product.
    Compliance with Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive.
    CE Marked.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1000BASE-BX10-U SFP”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *